Scholarship Winners

Below, you’ll find a list of the recipients of the Alumni Scholarships and Awards.

Class of 2019

Natalie AmmonLAA Scholarship
Logan BellJorden Holshue
Michael BlackburnAlanna Powell
Kenzie BrownEmmelea Powell
Kathryn ChludzinskiChloe Smith
Garrett CoxMarisa Spooner
Kyleen CullerJustin Sweeney
Madisson FreemanSierra Zarnosky
Katie Haifley
Natalie AmmonJ.J. Patsey Award
Sierra Zarnonsky
Julia GrimesKauffman Scholarship
Joshua EntrikinMarvin White Scholarship
Marisa SpoonerMcPherson/Lederle Scholarship
Michael BlackburnLisbon Retired Teachers Scholarship
Karsyn FaulkClass of 1967 Scholarship
No winnerBorch Scholarship
Alanna PowellClass of 1961 Scholarship
Katie HaifleyBruey Pioneer Scholarship

Class of 2018

Branson BrownfieldLAA Scholarship
Alyssa ChestnutHannah Deland
Brian Dickson Jr.Emily McCoy
Erika McCoyJacob Mundy
Caitlin ParksLindsey Richards
Michael SimmsNatalie Spencer
Mackenzie SturgeonKimberly Temple
Samantha TinsleyLauryn Todd
Sarena UnderwoodKimberly Wiggers
Alyssa ChestnutJ.J. Patsey Award
Hannah Deland
Caitlin ParksKauffman Scholarship
Eva DeRuyterMarvin White Scholarship
Mackenzie SturgeonMcPherson/Lederle Scholarship
Natalie SpencerLisbon Retired Teachers Scholarship
Kimberly Temple
Kyle RankinClass of 1967 Scholarship

Class of 2017

Alexa BellJ.J. Patsey Award
Jaron BurgessCatelynn Frantz
Lindsey ChludzinskiMorgan Germanovich 
Seth Davis
Morgan GermanovichKauffman Scholarship for Success
Derek JoyCatelynn Frantz 
Aaron Kemats
Aliyah LeymanMarvin White Scholarship
Jacob LiberatiCourtney Tolson 
Mackenzie Mason
Julie Muntean
Karlee Pezzano
Anna Shasteen
Samantha Smith
David Toot 

Class of 2016

Austin Rutecki J.J. Patsey Award
Avery Andric Emily Steves 
Brianna Pickens Kayla Dickson 
Cody Freeland 
Emily Steves Kauffman Scholarship for Success
Hannah Hiscox Halle Metzgar 
Hannah Prasco 
Josh Craig Marvin White Scholarship
Josh Liberati Madalyn Crawford 
Kayla Dickson 
Leah Emmerling 
Sara Haren 
Taylor Siefke 
Trevor Reese 

Class of 2015

Jenna Bartholowmew J.J. Patsey Award
Hannah Bosel Kyrstan Rose 
Quinlan Ferrier Skyler Wiggers 
Logan Kress 
Richard McCullough Kauffman Scholarship for Success
Landri Moore Tiffany Ketchum
Michael Phillips 
Vanessa Restifo Marvin White Scholarship
Kyrstan Rose Quinlan Ferrie
Noah Sturgeon 
Skyler Wiggers 

Class of 2014

Alexis Achberger J.J. Patsey Award
Sebastian Baddley Alexis Achberger 
Tiffany Bowen Sebastian Baddley
Sarah Boyd 
Payden Chapman Kauffman Scholarship for Success
Mileena Cook Sebastian Baddley 
Allison Cosma 
Jenna Dickson Marvin White Scholarship
Holly Graham Carmen Phillips
Catherine Grimes 
Jäger Groubert 
Brandon Haldiman 
Jacob Jerome 
Thomas Kibler 
Carmen Phillips 
Alexis Summers 
Lucas Tolson 

Class of 2013

Breann Adkins J.J. Patsey Award
Jamie Benson Sara Johnson 
Taylor Blocksom 
Katy Crismon Kauffman Scholarship for Success
Hannah Evans Joshua Surmaceviz
Victoria Evans 
Patrick Haren Marvin White Scholarship
Tiffany Hipple Victoria Evans
Sara Johnson 
Charles McCarty 
Jessica McKee 
Courtney Morrell 
Kenadee Pezzano 
Pamela Pierce 
Bailey Seevers 
Kody Weinstock 
Glen J Wernke 

Class of 2012

Ali Gatrell J.J. Patsey Award
Alyssa Grimm Alyssa Grimm
Ben Spencer 
Chad Bosel 
Christina Fonner 
Christopher Vargo 
CJ Dawson 
Danny Reese 
Jacob Wagner 
John Lane 
Julie Gauntt 
Kayla Hiscox 
Kaylee Gresh 
Lindsey Hayko 
Morgan Huffman 
Saddie Redmond 

Class of 2011

Chelsea Boley J.J. Patsey Award
Brian French Leanna Rudibaugh 
Kayla Kemats 
Kyla Kessler 
Anna Dunn 
Brandon Hull 
Joshua Cook 
Madeline Miller 
Caitlin Elkins 
Jessica Thompson 
Katlyn Snoddy 
Ryan Sowards 
Lauren Evans 
Stepfannie Pierce 
Alexander Walker 

Class of 2010

Adam Bartholomew J.J. Patsey Award
Carlie Bosel Teresa Black 
Kyle Weinstock 
Leah Johnson 
Katey Bryan 
Samantha Wilson 
Andrea Adams 
Todd Padurean 
Melinda Jackson 
Michael Vargo 
Alicia Lange 
Abbey Brammer 
Tessa Rose 
Andrew Walton 
Alexis Gallo 

Class of 2009

Alex Beech J.J. Patsey Award
Lisa Bradley Kristen Meyers 
Brian Darcy 
Stephanie Delligatti Bacon Award
Dana Hawthorne Courtney Votaw 
Dana Hipple 
Kyle Hiscox 
Jessica Johnson 
Anthony Lee 
Adam Restifo 
Megan Reynolds 
Benjamin Seidner 
Aaron Sweeney 
John Toolis 
Abbey Votaw 

Class of 2008

Lisa Barefield J.J. Patsey Award
Travis Crum Elizabeth Faloba 
Morgan Dailey 
Emmalee DeFilippo Bacon Award
Jessica Hall Kim Daniels 
Taylor Ieropoli 
Kyle Kemats 
Victoria Kloos 
Michael Medure 
Dana Rose 
Justin Rupp 
Zachary Seidner 
Emily Smith 
Courtney Stewart 
Chelsea Stoffel 

Class of 2007

Annette Crowell J.J. Patsey Award
Ashlee Dawson Sarah Pierce 
Alyssa Donahey 
Caitlin Glenn Bacon Award
Tabitha Huffman Courtney Dixon 
Kaley Kastner 
Abby Kibler 
Brittanie Krabill 
Erin Lenkey 
Sarah Pierce 
Erica Sims 
Cody Smith 
Steve Tsilimos 
Ashley Wilson 
Rachel Wycoff 

Class of 2006

Ashley Adams J.J. Patsey Award
Sara Baronzzi Natalie Medure 
Aaron Cosma 
Caleb Crowl Bacon Award
Jennifer Davis Aaron Hochmann 
Elizabeth Hull 
Michelle Jackson 
David Kenmuir 
Larry Kessler 
Sarah LaCroix 
Jennifer Lee 
Timothy McClester 
Lisa Padurean 
Chris Page 
Brittany Rambo 
Jason Reynolds 
Amy Toolis 

Class of 2005

Renee Beverly J.J. Patsey Award
Kristen Bradley Kristen Bradley 
Melissa Browne 
Anne Chesney Bacon Award
Lacey Dutch Lauren Haifley 
John P. Gallo 
Lauren Glenn 
Lori Gresh 
Crystal Kenmuir 
Becky MacAleese 
Brian Muntean 
Betsy Pfiller 
James Rodgers 
Heather Sharp 

Class of 2005

Renee Beverly J.J. Patsey Award
Kristen Bradley Kristen Bradley 
Melissa Browne 
Anne Chesney Bacon Award
Lacey Dutch Lauren Haifley 
John P. Gallo 
Lauren Glenn 
Lori Gresh 
Crystal Kenmuir 
Becky MacAleese 
Brian Muntean 
Betsy Pfiller 
James Rodgers 
Heather Sharp 

Class of 2004

J.C. Blackhurst J.J. Patsey Award
Meghan Brammer Mindy Plate 
Christopher Friend Erin Toolis 
Lauren Lenkey 
Jeff Padurean Bacon Award
Emily Pierce Andrew Smith 
Todd Ramsey 
Jessi Rose 
Stacy Shive 

Class of 2003

Jinelle Crosser J.J. Patsey Award
Brittney Davis Brad Carman 
Kristen DiIullo James Flores 
Tim Kellison 
Ashlie Lambert Bacon Award
Aaron McCamon Corey Dickey 
Jenna Page 
Logan Pozenel 
Mark Ramsey 
Megan Rose 

Class of 2002

Katrina Brickner J.J. Patsey Award
Jared Coldwell Jessica Dailey 
Aimee Deligatti 
Elizabeth Gerber Bacon Award
Mallory McClester Mallory Smith 
Chris Muntean 
Lindsay Rudibaugh 
Carli Seidner 
Bob Thompson 
Katie Tsilimos 

Class of 2001

Jessica R. Anderson J.J. Patsey Award
Brett A. Barringer K. Adam Geer 
Daniel N. Blosser 
Terry L. Carman II Bacon Award
Sara L. Devitt Jared Borg
James J. Elliott 
K. Adam Geer 
Timothy A. Grose 
Sarah N. Jackson 
Christina J. Kenmuir 
Erika L. Lewis 
Stacey R. Lively 
Krista D. Pike 
Tara R. Sinsley

Class of 2000

Ben Hammond J.J. Patsey Award
Natalie Joseph Emily Carman 
Stacey King Jenna Washinko 
Mandy Manns 
Scott Padurean Bacon Award
Carl Peterson Becky Arter 
Lucas Pozenel 
Jeremy Thompson 
Tara Toot 
Brian Vidis 
Christy Williams 

Class of 1999

Ryan Berg J.J. Patsey Award
Sevin Cook Cindy Kenmuir 
Leslie Cunningham 
Jessica Dowd 
Justin Hall 
Trisha Johnston 
Cindy Kenmuir 
Jill Ondrejko 
Julie Rodgers 
Don Thompson 
Amy Washinko 

Class of 1998

Ryan Berg J.J. Patsey Award
Sevin Cook Cindy Kenmuir 
Leslie Cunningham 
Jessica Dowd 
Justin Hall 
Trisha Johnston 
Cindy Kenmuir 
Jill Ondrejko 
Julie Rodgers 
Don Thompson 
Amy Washinko 

Class of 1997

Kate Chronister J.J. Patsey Award
Heather Fritz Emily Haught 
Damian Gallo 
Rachel Glenn 
Emily Haught 
Jessica Johnson 
J.D. Smith 
Tiffany Toot 
Nicole Williams 
Joe Zimmerman 

Class of 1996

Amanda Arnold J.J. Patsey Award
Ryan Belaney David Weaver 
Stacey Hammond 
Lauren Hulick 
Pamela Moore 
Ann Ramsey 
Raenna Simpson 
David Weaver 
Ryan Weikart 
Jamie White 

Class of 1995

Joe Boso J.J. Patsey Award
Megan Craft Jeff Wheeler 
Jamie Gardner 
Carrie Hartman 
Steve Houlette 
Nikki King 
Kipp Krukowski 
Jenni Sinsley 
Jeff Wheeler 
Lynn Wheeler

Class of 1994

Prashantha Bhat J.J. Patsey Award
Brent Bucey Prashantha Bhat 
Jason Calvin N. Gallo 
Amanda DeCort Shannon Kellison 
Tammy Exline Padma Rao 
Mike Johnson 
Shannon Kellison 
Jennifer Miller 
Ryan Neel 
Crystal Oller 
Joel Pierce 
Padma Rao 

Class of 1993

Nick Barborak J.J. Patsey Award
Katherine Bosel Gail Krotky 
Nicole Conrad 
Allison Craig 
Sarah Kirkbride 
Christine Schreffler 
Donald Vollnogle 

Class of 1992

Bret Bacon J.J. Patsey Award
Betsy Coy Jene Thorne 
Molly Earl 
Brandi Humphrey 
Shawn Neel 
Derek Nold 
Jene Thorne 

Class of 1991

Betty Jo Groves J.J. Patsey Award
Lori Gruszecki Lori Kidder 
Lori Kidder 
Michelle Smith 
Amy Spooner 

Class of 1990

Nicole Beverly J.J. Patsey Award
Brian French Christine McCallister 
Sherrie Lietzke 
Christine McCallister 
Lara Wixon 
J.J. Young 

Class of 1989

Lee Ann Adams 
Bobbie Cole 
Missy Dorrance 
Jamie Entriken 
Dawn Marple 
Gregg Weber

Class of 1988

Danielle Harley 
Tom Marx 
Kelly Rose 
Beth Siefke